일시 :  

2024년 06월 20일 (목) ~ 21일 (금)

장소 :  

순천향대학교 유니토피아관 1층 (목)/ 온양제일혼텔 (금)

주관 :  

(사)한국패류학회

주최 :  

순천향대학교

 

한국자생동물자원활용융복합연구소

 

생명자원 바이오빅데이터 분석 및 활용 연구지원센터

 

시간

구분

발표자

12:0013:30

등   록

 

13:30-13:40

개회사

(사)한국패류학회장

13:40-13:50

축   사

 

13:50-14:00

단체사진 촬영

 

기조강연

좌장 :

14:00-14:30

우리나라 갯벌 패류(바지락) 연구를 돌아보며

이준상

(한국연체동물연구소)

14:30-15:00

Symbiotic Association in Marine Bivalves in Korean Waters

최광식
(제주대학교)

15:00-15:30

Genetic signals of adaptation  in genes and genomes
: a lesson from  the bivalve mussels

박중기

(이화여자대학교)

15:30-16:00

Environmental/climatic changes and  mollusks  (north-east Asia)

K. A. Lutaenko
(A.V Zhirmunsky)

포스터발표 및 Coffee Break

좌장 :

16:30-16:45

염주알다슬기 (Koreanomelanina nodifila)의 Arginine Kinase
유전자를 이용한 분자계통학적 분석

이 혁

(순천향대학교)

16:45-17:00

한국 남해안 양식 해만가리비(Argopecten irradians)의
성장에 미치는 생물오손과 패각천공의 영향

최진우

(서울대학교
블루카본사업단)

17:00-17:15

DNA 분석을 통한 동물플랑크톤 군집 내 연체동물 출현종 파악 연구

서진영

(한국해양과학기술원)

17:15-17:30

석패과 중심의 생물표본 디지털 보존 및 활용

박소영

(국립낙동강생물자원관)

17:30-17:50

총   회

17:50-18:00

폐회식

18:00-20:00

간친회

 

2024년 한국패류학회 40주년기념 학술대회 초록집 다운로드

 

구분

Poster Presentation  

P-01

Screening of Tetrodotoxin in Nassarius Species Distributed in Korean Waters

Kajino Nobuhisa (제주대학교)

P-02

Effect of various wavelengths light on physiological response
in abalone Haliotis discus hannai exposed to water temperature change

김진아 (한국해양대학교)

P-03

Interannual Variability in the Reproductive Cycle of Manila Clams, Ruditapes philippinarum on a Tidal Flat in Garorim Bay on the West Coast of Korea

Thatchaneshkanth Subramaniam (제주대학교)

P-04

속초 연안의 지중해담치 시간별 착생 성장 특성 연구

김태수 (순천향대학교)

P-05

Seasonal variation of Bonamia spp. infection in wild flat oyster
(Ostrea denselamellosa) on the West coast of Kore

Jinxia Long (군산대학교)

P-06

Evaluation of a highly efficient qPCR assay for the diagnosis of
Perkinsus marinus in Korean Pacific oyster (Crassostrea gigas)

김승현 (군산대학교)

P-07

In Vitro Effects of Bisphenol A on the Immune Responses of Primary Cultured Hemocytes from Pacific Abalone (Haliotis discus hannai)

김정화 (제주대학교)

P-08

Triploid induction of the Pacific oyster using antisense PNA conjugate

조상만 (군산대학교)

P-09

Temperature-dependent immune responses of Eastern oysters and Pacific oysters following exposure to Perkinsus marinus isolated from South Korea

김승현 (군산대학교)

P-10

Multiplex PCR을 이용한 돌조개상과 (Bivalvia: Arcodiae)
이매패류 4종의 신속한 종 판별법 개발

김용휘 (순천향대학교)

P-11

달팽이속, 달팽이 국내 집단의 계통분류학적 연구

김강산 (국립생태원 멸종위기복원센터)

P-12

First report of Notoplax odysseyi Sirenko & Saito, 2017 (Polyplacophora: Acanthochitonidae) in Korea

김이향 (경북대학교)

P-13

Morphological and molecular analysis of
Nerita albicilla and Nerita originalis (Gastropoda: Neritidae)

이유민 (경북대학교)

P-14

Comparative analysis of mitochondrial genomes and
phylogenetic relationships within the Superfamily Cerithioidea

신초롱 (경북대학교)

P-15

The Phylogenetic and Morphological Identification of deep-sea scallop
Propeamussium investigatoris (E. A. Smith, 1906) Occurring
on the seamount Gordin guyot in the Western Pacific

신종섭 (제주대학교)

P-16

Isolation and characterization of a marine protist Thraustochyrium caudivorum
from the Undulated Surf Clam (Paratapes undulatus)

Yu Chen (군산대학교)

P-17

whole-genome sequencing을 이용한
털탑고둥 (Pugilina ternatanus) 의 유전체 데이터 확보

이 혁 (순천향대학교)

P-18

Genomic Characterization of Saccostrea kegaki through
whole-Genome Sequencing and Bioinformatic Analysis

정준양 (순천향대학교)

P-19

NGS를 이용한 두드럭고둥 (Reishia (Thais) bronni ) 의
whole-genome shotgun 서열의 생물정보학적 분석

신현준 (순천향대학교)

P-20

Genomic Characterization and Bioinformatic Analysis of
Arca boucardi through whole-Genome Sequencing

정준양 (순천향대학교)